
1. Operating Systems--Custom Edition for ITT Technical Institute, IT 103 by Pearson Education $20.oo 2. Information Security: Principles and Practices : $35 3. Special Edition Using Microsoft Windows Vista (2nd Edition) by Robert Cowart and Brian Knittel : $30 4. Network+ Fundamentals and Certification by Cisco Learning Institute : $50 5. Lab Manual for A+ Guide to Managing and Maintaining Your PC, Fifth Edition by Jean Andrews: $40 6. Introduction To Productivity Software by Cynthia Krebs, Maurie ...
Apr 26 - Reading

Human Biology- Concepts & Current Issues (Third Edition) by Michael D Johnson Great Condition, Includes CD & Aids Booklet Pictures were to big to upload, I will email them if interested
Apr 7 - York


This 96-page, 9 Chapter Do-It-Yourself Repair Manual, by Renault USA is written so simply, a person with little or no mechanical skills can teach himself to service his or her own car. It is written in a step-by-step manner. The book measures 5” x 8” and contains lots of photos and illustrations. If you have a Renault-5 car, this Manual is a must to own. PRICE: $22. PHONE: 610.277.2121
May 23 - Allentown : Norristown

7 Life Magazine Covers and Other with Liz: Elizabeth Taylor First Life Cover : July 14, 1947 * NOTE Liz Collectors- This First Life Cover could go for $100 alone! Life Magazine Cover with "Liz at 40 years of age"; "Liz at 50" , "Liz at 60" ! Collectors- These are Great Covers!!! Plus Lady's Circle Cover: Liz at 55 Plus two more Life Magazine Covers with Liz! All Magazine in tact with Many Many Interesting Articles and Pictures /Historicl Facts of the times! All in Good ...
May 21 - Philadelphia : Voorhees

Great little Xtra Holiday Gift for the right person ! Heaven and Earth: Unseen by the Naked Eye by David Malin, Katherine Roucoux Great Gift for Someone Interested in Photography & Science ! Original Price: $24.95 Buy for: $9.00 Comments from the Seller: Received as gift! Like New! Make an offer! If you or someone you know is into Astronomy, Photography, Science - this is a Great Gift! Magnificent photographs! Synopsis Through the lens of a microscope or the shaft of a telescope exists ...
May 21 - Philadelphia : Voorhees

Great Collection (About 25 magazines ) GQ Magazines from the mid 1970's to 80's Christopher Reeve Cover; Michael York and more... All Magazine in tact with Many Many Interesting Articles and Pictures /Historicl Facts of the times! All in Good/Great Condition. Great addition to your collection! You could sell some for $100 each to colector. Local Pick Up OR Buyer Pays Shipping Costs
May 21 - Philadelphia : Voorhees

Some may be Collectors Items.... $5 each Make Offer
May 21 - Philadelphia : Voorhees

THIS IS A COLLECTION OF 22 MODEL AIRPLANE MAGAZINES FROM THE 1970s. ALL ARE IN VERY GOOD TO EXCELLENT CONDITION. YOU MAY PICK UP OR I WILL MAIL TO YOU FOR THE COST OF THE FLAT RATE PRIORITY MAIL MEDIUM PACKAGE OF $11.35.
May 20 - Baltimore : Montgomery Village

Complete 26 book set includes master index! In excellent condition! 350.00 908 537 2922 or 908 405 8253 Eric
May 17 - Allentown : Hampton

Most of the books are in very good condition from a non-smoking environment. Cash and pick-up only. Please email me if you have any questions.
May 14 - Allentown : Perkasie

ISBN10: 0735590303 ISBN13: 9780735590304 Edition/Copyright: 10 Publisher: Aspen Law Cover: Paperback Year Published: 2010 Some underlining and fold in cover. $5, $3 more shipping
May 14 - Central NJ : Willingboro

A Used book used one semester for Law School. Pretty good shape. Binding and pages are clean and tight. I didn't notice any highlighting or notes. It is slightly worn on the cover and there is a stamp of the previous students name and address on the side of the book and on one of the pages. Save money and buy it here The school sells it for $150. Hardcover: 1056 pages Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc.; 2 edition (August 5, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0735571406 ISBN-13: 978-0735571402 ...
May 14 - Central NJ : Willingboro

This ad is only for ImagineFX Issue 93 March 2013. Magazine and DVD are BRAND NEW. I bought doubles on accident. I can mail it USPS or FedEx if you prefer and add on the exact cost of shipping if you live too far. Let me know by email. Please inquire if you are interested, I have a huge collection of 3D World and 3D Artist Magazines for sale. All are in LIKE NEW condition including the DVD's. I am willing to sell the whole Lot for a reasonable price OR trade for ImagineFX Magazines in same condition ...
May 14 - Allentown : Milford

This ad is only for Issue 101 March 2008. Magazine and DVD are in LIKE NEW condition. I can mail it USPS or FedEx if you prefer and add on the exact cost of shipping if you live too far. Let me know by email. Please inquire if you are interested in more because I have a huge collection of 3D World and 3D Artist Magazines for sale. All are in LIKE NEW condition including the DVD's. I am willing to sell the whole Lot for a reasonable price OR trade for ImagineFX Magazines in same condition. If you ...
May 14 - Allentown : Milford

11 LIFE MAGAZINES FROM 1968 TO 1972 (EXCELLENT SHAPE) #1 Why Kennedy Went To Dallas Nov 24, 1972 #2 Senator Robert Kennedy Jan 14, 1968 #3 Joe Namath, Painful Life Nov 3, 1972 #4 George Wallace Fights Back Nov 24, 1972 #5 Harry Truman - Busy Days Dec 1, 1972 #6 Diana Ross And Life Problems Dec 8, 1972 #7 Lusitania - New Evidence Oct 17, 1972 #8 Olympic Tragedy - Israel ...
May 13 - Delaware : Wilmington

This book is in very good condition from a non-smoking environment. Pick-up and cash only. Please email me if you have any questions.
May 11 - Allentown : Perkasie

Internationally celebrated medium, John Edward wrote several books. In Crossing Over—the book—John writes of his life since his New York Times bestseller One Last Time was published in 1998. In the style of his TV show on Sci Fi Channel and now on WE TV—John deals with the controversial issues as a psychic medium. This used book can be yours for just $5.00. like new condition . $15.95 + shipping on John's web site.
May 11 - Allentown : Freemansburg

Music Learning Books for sale. There is 100 cartons full of different instrumental books,90 Books in each carton. The books are of different instruments, such as mallet percussion, clarinet, trumpet, alto saxophone, flute and trumpet. Each intrument has three learning books to go along with it. These books are how to play the instrument.The new INTERNATIONAL METHOD FOR BAND (IM4 BAND), is a heterogeneous/homogeneous band method comprised of three progressive books which were formulated and ...
May 11 - Allentown : Blairstown

Madonna Magazines , Lot of 3 , Each Issues is Mint ,Like new Condition : 1. Celebrity Focus , September , 1987 2. Entertainment Weekly , # 143 , November 6, 1992 3. Entertainment Weekly , #13 , May 11, 1990
May 9 - Philadelphia : Voorhees

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Images of the Past (Fifth Edition) T. Douglas Price and Gary M. Feinman ISBN-13: 978-0-07-340520-9 ISBN-10: 0-07-340520-5 I took an Intro to Archaeology course that required the newest edition, but still received an A using this book. There were no noticeable differences. It's in excellent condition.
May 9 - Philadelphia : Conshohocken

This is a Haynes repair book for a 84-2000 Jeep Cherokee. It is also for the Wagoneer and the Comanche. It is in good condition.
May 8 - Allentown : Easton

This is a book dated 1976. It is called Arthur Hutchings Mozart The Man The Musician.On one corner there is a little rip. There is someones name written on the first two pages but this does not effect the book at all. Other then that it is in good condition.
May 8 - Allentown : Easton

This is Stephen Kings novel IT. This is in good condition.
May 8 - Allentown : Easton

A lot of old and newer books . I would like to sell in bulk.any very old records from 30's& 40's This ad was posted with the eBay Classifieds mobile app.
May 8 - Allentown : Blakeslee

My Mother had a passion for reading and one of her favorite authors was Danielle Steel. She collected these books over the years until her passing 2 years ago. I do not have the time to read them myself, so I thought someone else would enjoy them...They are in Excellent Condition, no torn or dog eared pages, sleeves are in excellent condition also. Total of 48 Books. They sell for approximately $20.00 each, depending on where you purchase them. The BONUS BOOK: Is His Bright Light, which is the ...
May 7 - Philadelphia : Coatesville

The Complete Scarsdale Medical Diet plus Dr. Tarnower's Lifetime Keep-slim Program Authors: Herman Tarnower, M.D. & Samm Sinclair Baker
May 6 - Allentown : Allentown

"How To Make Your Fortune In The Cleaning Business", is a step-by-step guide. The book is written by the author who operated a very successful cleaning business. The book is complete and nothing has been left out. Whether you are completely new or experienced this is the only book you will ever need if your planning on starting a cleaning business. The cleaning business is certainly a business that can be started with little investment or money at all. It is by far a business that can be started with ...
May 5 - Philadelphia : Blackwood

Authentic Italian recipes. Economical and easy to make. Hard to find old world recipes. Everyone enjoys eating Italian. Let's eat Italian tonight.
May 5 - Philadelphia : Blackwood

These 2 Alfa Owner’s Manuals are original NOS issues, measuring 6” x 8”, and are in NEW unused condition. They are the 50 state English version. The vehicles are the’85 & ’86 2-door GTV 6-2.5L, and the’85 ’86 Spider Veloce, Graduate, Spider 4 cyl. 2.0L. PRICE: $30 each. Other Alfa Manuals available also. PHONE: 610.277.2121
May 5 - Allentown : Norristown

These books contain facets of the high points and turning- points in the history of humanity. Their purpose is not limited to historical research, but goes beyond such findings. The accounts are free from all the additions of subsequent influences pertaining to power and geopolitics, thus making it possible to understand the events of that time in the context of their origin and course of development. The actual content of the books is the spiritual development of mankind in times past as received ...
May 4 - Baltimore : Mount Airy

These books contain facets of the high points and turning- points in the history of humanity. Their purpose is not limited to historical research, but goes beyond such findings. The accounts are free from all the additions of subsequent influences pertaining to power and geopolitics, thus making it possible to understand the events of that time in the context of their origin and course of development. The actual content of the books is the spiritual development of mankind in times past as received ...
May 4 - Baltimore : Mount Airy

Robert Jordan Crown of Swords signed copy. MINT condition. From a library collection.I have other signed books various authors. Thanks.
May 3 - Allentown : Erwinna

For Stephen King fans- a nice- Advanced Reader's Copy. Mint Condition from a library collection. I have other ARCs and signed editions of various authors. Thanks.
May 3 - Allentown : Erwinna

Anne Rice book; Violin Advance Reader's Copy Mint Condition from a library collection. I have other ARCs and signed editions of various authors. Thanks.
May 3 - Allentown : Erwinna

A very rare treasure for connoisseurs of Josef Hoffmann and the Wiener Werkstätte (Vienna Secession), which Hoffmann founded with his fellow artists, such as Gustav Klimt, in the late 19th century. This book is an in-depth examination of the Sanatorium Purkersdorf, a spa that the Austrian architect Hoffmann designed near Vienna in 1904-05 and filled with the Secession's geometric, practical, yet strikingly beautiful chairs, benches, tables, chests, lighting fixtures, and other furnishings. It was the ...
May 3 - Allentown : Doylestown

Top-quality book that dispels the myth of roses being the fickle "queen of flowers" who will perish without pampering. Written by a rose expert who trained at the New York Botanical Garden, with regional advice from eight professional rose growers across the US and Canada. Covers climate, soil, selection, planting, maintenance, and pests and diseases. The centerpiece is a gallery of 150 easy-to-grow cultivars, with photos, history, and at-a-glance cultural information. Lushly illustrated with plant ...
May 3 - Allentown : Doylestown

Index based on the four-volume New Royal Horticultural Society Dictionary of Gardening, which is the definitive reference book for garden plants. The index contains entries for more than 60,000 plants from all over the world, with 30,000 cultivars and 12,000 common names included. Each entry contains concise plant descriptions and origins, and listings are cross-referenced to reflect changes in plant taxonomy. Front matter includes illustrated glossary and guide to botanical names. Absolutely ...
May 3 - Allentown : Doylestown

Stunning, sumptuous book celebrating our oldest gemstone: the luminous pearl, which has been honored in myth, science, religion, design, fashion, and art for thousands of years and around the globe. Authors Joyce and Addison bring their fashion designer's eye to an appreciation of the pearl as an adornment but go deep into its history and cultural significance. Magnificently illustrated with artworks by such masters as Jacques-Louis David and Hans Holbein, fashion icons such as Princess Diana and ...
May 3 - Allentown : Doylestown

Much loved and long out of print, Metropolitan Cats is one of the most beautiful collections of cat-themed art ever published. Works were selected from the Metropolitan Museum of Art and range from Egyptian tomb frescoes to medieval illuminations to American primitive folk portraits to Japanese woodblocks to Dutch tiles to Louis XV French upholstery to Impressionist paintings. The artists represented are just as diverse: Doré, Steinlein, Calder, Hiroshige, Goya, Eakins, Toulouse-Lautrec, and Renoir, ...
May 3 - Allentown : Doylestown

Wonderful old book with original Maxfield Parish bookplates. The cover has some wear, but the plates are stil vibrant with color in the whimsical Parish style.
May 3 - Allentown : Erwinna

No Worries Journal Vol 6 No.1 Winter 2012 Very good condition. Included in this issue: Eventing with the Method Colt Starting Downunder Clinics Quiz: Do you micromanage your horse? Plus much more!
May 3 - Allentown : Lambertville

No Worries Journal Vol 6 No. 2 Spring 2012 Included in this issue: Foal training tips Beating the big spook What would Clinton do? Q&A with Clinton Youth spotlight Plus much more!
May 3 - Allentown : Lambertville

This book covers a detailed explanation of how to franchise your business including a questionnaire to see if your business can be franchised. Written by John Henning & Marcus Shellenberger The $2 is to cover the shipping.
May 3 - Allentown : Pottstown

1832 - Christenthum - Paradiesgartlein - German Mystical Theology - $700 (Medford) This book in in very good condition. Dated 1832. Reduced significantly.....now $700.00 Two (2) Volume Book, (First Volume 941pp,...Second Volume 232+) With 63 Full-Page woodcut emblems of high quality...(One depicts a printing press, another a type-case). I have included a picture of a "Flying Saucer", and some other Volume 1 & II page exhibits. Contemporary calf, with a calf spint label. At some later date over ...
May 3 - Atlantic City : Medford

Paperback: 234 pages - $10.99 (includes shipping) Also available for $2.99 for all e-book readers (Kindle, Nook and iPad - see website for links) ISBN-13: 978-0984895373 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.6 inches Shipping Weight: 14.7 ounces Website: http://www.TheArkLords.com Synopsis: The Ark Lords takes place two years after Rome's Revolution. In this fast-paced sequel, Rei, Rome and MINIMCOM, the 35th century starship that was once a computer, find themselves under attack from all quarters. Why? ...
May 3 - Philadelphia : Cherry Hill

Rome's Revolution - the story of a man from the 21st century who meets the love of his life... in the 35th century! The Ark Lords - Rei and Rome are nearly killed when Rome accidentally stumbles across a 14-century-old secret. Rome's Evolution - Past and future collide in this riveting conclusion to the Rome's Revolution series. For the last two years, Rei and Rome have enjoyed a measure of peace in which to raise their son Aason on the little world of Deucado. One day, without warning, that ...
May 3 - Philadelphia : Cherry Hill

This textbook on vocal health is written by Dr. RT Sataloff, a voice doctor in Philadelphia. This soft cover textbook has great photos and good explanations. It is geared towards singers, speech pathologists, medical students, and residents. 1st edition. This copy is brand new, still in the wrapping!
May 2 - Philadelphia : Philadelphia

3 Civil War books: 1. The Civil War in Pictures - Fletcher Pratt (hardbound no dustcover, excelant condition). 2. Decisive Battles of the Civil War - Lt.Col.Jos. B.Mitchell (paperback, torn corner) 3. A Shorty History of Reconstruction - Eric Foner (paperback excellant cond.)
May 1 - Harrisburg : Harrisburg

Paperback: 500 pages - $14.99 (includes shipping) Also available for $4.99 for all e-book readers (Kindle, Nook and iPad - see website for links) ISBN-13: 978-0984895335 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 1.1 in. Shipping Weight: 1.8 pounds Website: http://www.RomesRevolution.com Synopsis: Rome's Revolution is an interstellar saga about a man from the 21st century and a woman from the 35th century who fight forces from the incomprehensibly large to the infinitesimally small, all intent on destroying ...
Apr 30 - Philadelphia : Cherry Hill